Home 2015 Meeting Previous Meetings Officers Membership Links  
  Student Awards Constitution Charter Members Sponsors  

Participants in Organizing Meeting
Tucson, AZ, March 7-9, 2002
 
    Patrik Bavoil
Bob Belland
Gerald I. Byrne
Harlan Caldwell
Lee Ann Campbell
Morris D. Cooper
Toni Darville
Joanne Engel
Herve C. Gerard.
Tom Hatch
Alan Hudson
Joseph U. Igietseme
Kathleen A. Kelly
Benjamin J. Metcalf
Grant McClarty
Kyle Ramsey
Roger G. Rank
Ming Tan
Judith Whittum-Hudson
Priscilla B. Wyrick
Guangming Zhong
 
Special guest participant: James Moulder
 
Clarion Hotel in Tucson - site of the organizing meeting of the CBRS
 

Charter Members
       

The following list are the Charter Members of the Chlamydia Basic Research Society at the time of its first meeting in March, 2003.

Faculty/Staff
Alexander, Sarah
Ananaba, Godwin
Andersen, Arthur
Apfalter, Petra
Appelt, Denah
Arulanandam, Bernard
Ault, Kevin
Bailey, Robin
Balin, Brian
Batteiger, Byron
Bavoil, Patrik
Birkelund, Svend
Black, Carolyn
Brunham, Robert
Byrne, Gerald
Campbell, Lee Ann
Christiansen, Gunna
Clarke, Ian
Cooper, Morris
Darville, Toni
de Barbeyrac, Bertille
de la Maza, Luis
Dean, Deborah
DeGraves, Fred
Eko, Francis
Eley, Adrian
Eng, Hock-Liew
Engel, Joanne
Everett, Karin
Friedman, Maureen
Fukushi, Hideto
Gaston, John
Gaydos, Charlotte
Geisler, William
Gerard Herve
Grayston, J. Thomas
Hahn, David
Hammerschlag, Margaret
Hatch, Thomas
He, Qing
Hegemann, Johannes
Herrmann, Bjorn
Hinrichs, David
Holland, Martin
Hudson, Alan
Igietseme, Joseph
Ingalls, Robin
Johnson, Raymond
Jones, Robert
Kaltenboeck, Bernhard
Kelly, Kathleen
Kuo, Cho-chou
Lampe, Mary
Leinonen, Maija
Li, Erguang
Lin, Tsun-Mei
Londono, Patricia
Mabey, David
Martin, David
Maurelli, Anthony
McClarty, Grant
Morre, Servaas
Morrison, Richard
Morrison, Sandra
Nagarajan, Uma
O'Connell, Catherine
Ojcius, David
Osswaarde, Jacobus
Pal, Sukumar
Pannekoek, Yvonne
Peeling, Rosanna
Peterson, Ellena
Puolakkaniene, Mirja
Quayle, Alison
Ramsey, Kyle
Rank, Roger
Raudonikiene, Ausra
Raulston, Jane
Read, Timothy
Riska, Paul
Rockey, Daniel
Rodolakis, Annie
Saikku, Pekka
Schoborg, Robert
Scidmore, Marci
Shen, Li
Solomon, Anthony
Starnbach, Michael
Stary, Angelika
Stephens, Richard
Stothard, Diane
Stuart, Elizabeth
Suchland, Robert
Summersgill, James
Tan, Ming
Timms, Peter
Vaglenov, Alexander
Wagner, Cynthia
Ward, Michael
Whittum-Hudson, Judith
Wizel, Benjamin
Wyrick, Priscilla
Yang, Xi
Zeidler, Henning
Zhang, You-zun
Zhong, Guangming

Graduate Students/Post-Docs
Adams, Valerie
Akbar, Samina
Binet, Rachel
Bodetti, Tracey
Carabeo, Ray
Cheng, Lihai
Clifton, Dawn
Collingro, Astrid
de Kruif, M.
DiLeo, Korinne
Dong, Feng
Douglas, Annemarie
Dreses-Werringloer, Ute
Dye,Andrew
Elwell, Cherilyn
Erikkila, Leena
Faal, Nkoyo
Fields, Ken
Findlay, Heather
Follmann, Frank
Gomes, Joao
Greene, Whitney
Grieshaber, Nicole
Grieshaber, Scott
Ho, Theresa
Horn, Matthias
Jee, Junbae
Johansson, Martina
Kalayoglu, Murat
Kane, Colleen
Karunakaran, Karuna
Kim, Teayoun
Kohlhoff, Stephan
Korhonen, Taina
Krausse-Opatz, Birgit
Li, Dan
Liu, Wei
Loomis, Wendy
Mahdi, Olaimatu
Matyszak, Malgorzata
Maxion, Heather K
McCoy, Andrea
Mead, Sally
Moniz, Raymond
Moore, Terri
Mukhopadhyay, Sanghamitra
Murthy, Ashlesh
Myers, Garry
Mygind, Tina
Nagappan, Peri
Natividad, Angels
Nelson, David
Nicholson, Tracy
Nosaka, Tayadoshi
O'Neill, Joshua
Ouellette, Scot
Pinchuk, Iryna
Poppert, Sven
Qui, Hongyu
Reveneau, Nathalie
Roan, Nadia
Rose, John
Roshick, Christine
Schaumburg, Chris
Sharma, Jyotika
Sigor, Ira
Slepenkin, Anatoly
Steele, Lisa
Su, Heng
Telyatnikova, Natasha
Tormakangas, Liisa
Tvinnereim, Amy
Van Krinks, Cassandra
Vegh, Nicolette
Verma, Anita
Vo, Dan
Wang, Chengming
Wang, Yan
Wilson, Adam
Wittkop, Ulrike
Wolf, Katrina
Wood, Heidi
Wu, Christine
Wuppermann, Frederik
Yan, Ying
Yu, Hilda (Hiu Yin)
Zhu, Zhenrong